PDPA Statement

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 enforced in Malaysia (hereinafter referred to as “PDPA”), which regulates the processing of personal data in commercial transaction, applies to Kreatif Megamas Sdn Bhd (hereinafter referred to as “our”, “us” or “we”). For the purpose of this statement, the terms “personal data” and “processing” shall have the meaning prescribed in the PDPA.

This personal data notice serves to inform you that your personal data may be processed by or on behalf of Kreatif Megamas Sdn Bhd.

The personal data processed by us may include your name, national identity card no. (NRIC No.), contact number, address, email address, designation, company name, license no., qualifications, information of any past breaches of or convictions under any law and all other details provided by you in the documents prescribed in paragraph 3 of this notice).

We are processing your personal data, including any additional information you may subsequently provide, for the following purposes (“Purposes”):

  • to enable us to discharge our duties and obligations related to our functions or activities under the legislation administered by Kreatif Megamas Sdn Bhd and only when it is necessary for or directly related to such purposes;
  • to enable us to discharge our contractual obligations;
  • to enable the resolution of a concern or complaint;
  • to create directories or databases whether for publication or not;
  • to provide ongoing information about events and programs, training, our products and services to people that we believe interested in such event, programs, training, products and services;
  • to consider applications for employment;
  • to provide services;
  • to research, develop and improve our events, programs, products and services;
  • to respond to all your queries and emails; and for any other purpose that is incidental or ancillary or in furtherance to the above purposes.

Your personal data is and will be collected from various sources, including information you have provided us, information from third parties and information in the public domain.

You may access and request for correction of your personal data and to contact us with any enquiries or complaints with regards to your personal data by using the information below:

Kreatif Megamas Sdn Bhd
A-5-10 Empire Tower Jalan SS16/1,
Subang Jaya, Subang Jaya 47500
Malaysia
[e] kreatifmegamas@gmail.com

Last Edited on 2017-07-25

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s